Call
01276 474275
Call 01276 474275

Timetable

All classes are at The Dance House, Lightwater (unless stated). See our timetable below for the classes we have available.

[searchandfilter id="133" action="filter_next_query"]

Monday Studio 1

2:00 pm
2:45 pm
Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Minis
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Juniors
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Intermediate Tap
7:15 pm
7:45 pm
Advanced 2 Tap
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Adult Tap

Monday Studio 2

4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance Minis - YrR-Yr2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Street Dance Juniors - Yr3-Yr6
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Intermediate Theatre Craft & Modern
7:45 pm
8:45 pm
Advanced 2 Theatre Craft & Modern

Tuesday Studio 1

9:15 am
10:15 am
Adult Ballet
10:30 am
11:30 am
Adult Ballet
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Primary Tap, Ballet & Modern (Yr2)
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Grade 1 Ballet, Tap & Modern (Yr3&4)
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Grade 3 Tap (Yr7)
8:00 pm
8:45 pm
Grade 4 Tap (Yr 8 &9)

Tuesday Studio 2

4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Prep Ballet, Tap & Modern (Yr R&1)
5:15 pm
6:30 pm
Grade 2 Tap & Modern (Yr 5 & 6)
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Grade 3 Theatre Craft & Modern (Yr 7)
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
Grade 4 Theatre Craft & Modern (Yr 8&9)
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Adult Ballet

Wednesday Studio 1

4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Boys Only Street Dance - Juniors
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Teen PBT & Conditioning
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
Teen Jazz & Contemporary
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Beginner Adult Tap

Wednesday Studio 2

4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Junior Ballet
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Junior PBT Ballet Ball & Conditioning (Yr 3+)
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Contemporary & Jazz (Yr 3+)
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Seniors
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
Senior PBT & Conditioning
8:00 pm
8:45 pm
Senior Contemporary & Jazz

Thursday Studio 1

4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Mini Stage School (YrR - 2)
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Intermediate Ballet & Pointe
6:30 pm
8:00 pm
Advanced 2 Ballet & Pointe
8:00 pm
8:50 pm
FitSteps (Adults)

Thursday Studio 2

4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Stage School (Yr 3 - 6)
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Advanced 1 Ballet & Pointe
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Teen Street Dance
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Senior Street Dance

Friday Studio 1

9:15 am
10:00 am
Pre- School Ballet, Tap & Modern
10:15 am
11:00 am
Pre-School Tumblers
1:45 pm
2:45 pm
Easy Adult Tap
4:20 pm
5:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Minis
5:20 pm
6:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Juniors A
6:20 pm
7:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts - Juniors B

Friday Studio 2

9:15 am
10:00 am
FitSteps (Adults)
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Grade 2 Ballet
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Grade 3 Ballet
6:15 pm
7:30 pm
Grade 4 Ballet & Pointe

Saturday Studio 1

8:45 am
9:30 am
Pre- School Ballet, Tap & Modern
9:30 am
10:15 am
Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
10:15 am
11:30 am
Primary Ballet Tap & Modern (Yr 2)
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Grade 2 Modern & Tap
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Junior Stage School (Yr3-6)
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Mini Company
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Company
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
Senior Company

Saturday Studio 2

8:50 am
9:50 am
Mini Stage School (YrR-2)
10:00 am
11:00 am
Prep Ballet, Tap & Modern (Yr R&1)
11:00 am
12:30 pm
Grade 1 Ballet, Tap & Modern
12:45 pm
2:15 pm
Teen Stage School
2:00 pm
3:15 pm
Senior Stage School
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Private Lessons Available
Follow us on social media
Terri Jayne Theatre Arts
The Dance House, 38 Guildford Road,
Lightwater, Surrey GU18 5SN